Sunday, December 7, 2008

give me five!

EVERY FIVE THINGS IN YOUR LIFE!
The rules to fill this are:
1) You own a blog where you're gonna post this to,
2) You currently feel bored,
3) You won't skip any question,
4) You're alive (doh!), and
5) You're gonna send this to 5 friends to fill these up.

-----------------------------------------------

Firstly, describe the current you in 5 words:
Don't know what to do!


5 things you love about life:
laugh
friends
art
music
socialite


5 famous people you'd love to meet:
Andy Warhol
Craig Nicholls
Ben Gibbards
Prince William
Bung Karno (u yeah)


5 movies you love:
Borat
3 hari untuk selamanya
Golden Compass
Harold and Kumar
Vitus


5 professions you'd love to have:
Chef
Stylish
Rich People
Graphic Design
Teacher


5 best authors:
Christine Nostlinger
Jacqueline Wilson
Roald Dahl


5 inspirations:
Andy Warhol
Rain
Music


5 favorite stuff:
laptop
Nds
handphone
sketch book
marker


5 things you hate:
waiting
waiting
waiting
liar
crying


5 favorite places:
Ines's house
Brandon's house
my room
park
pet shop


5 girls/guys you are currently liking:
guitar booooy, :) haha


5 things you wanna improve more about yourself:
stop be an idiot
stop be an idiot
stop be an idiot
stop be an idiot,
enough

5 things you would take to a deserted island:
smoker
smoker
smoker
smoker
smoker


5 places you wanna visit:
Swiss
Lombok
India


5 things you really want:
Puppy
Camera
Smart
Smart
Smart

5 songs make you cry most:
Live High - Jason Mraz
I Love You, anyway - Mocca
Hurt - Christina Aguilera

5 impossible dreams:
against the world


5 dreams in the future:
be a good mum
make a diorama

3 comments:

Dee / Dea said...

aye ka poppo, ntar aku link yah. eh posting kk yg ini aku copy boleh? hehe

heloguno said...

5 famous people you'd love to meet:
Andy Warhol.. also basquit to.. they'll the great team best ever.. they'll make some piece from they shit
Craig Nicholls.. im prefer thom yorke
Ben Gibbards.. viva la the postal service
Prince William.. what??no comment!
Bung Karno (u huy)

poppo said...

haha thankies gunoooo, prince willian is so awesome you knooow ha ha